Our Staff

Staffing Structure – September 2018

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

(Inclusion)

Deputy Headteacher

(Progress and Performance)

Mr. Matt Thompson

Mrs. Alyson Walsh

Mrs. Rebecca Clyne

 

Wider Leadership Team

TLR Early Development/

Lower School Phase Leader

TLR English and Phonics/

Upper School Phase Leader

TLR Pupil Premium/Deputy SENCo

TLR Transition

 

Miss Emily Froggatt

Mrs. Claire Woolley Mrs. Emily Mendham

Mrs. Julia Knowles

 

School Business Management/Administration Team

School Business Manager

(Facilities and Health & Safety)

School Business Manager

(Finance and HR)

Office Manager

(SIM’s)       0.8FTE

Mrs. Nicola Platt

Miss Katherine Fenna

Mrs. Donna Busuttil

 

Pastoral Staff

Pastoral Manager (Safeguarding and Attendance)

Learning Mentor

(Lower School)

Learning Mentor

(Upper School)

Miss Lisa Carney

Mrs. Lisa Anderton (M/Tu/W)

Mrs. Anne-Marie Kelly (pm)

 

Lower School (Nursery – Year 2)

Lower School Phase Leader – Miss Emily Froggatt

Class

Nursery Class Reception Class Year 1 Class Year 1/2 Class

Year 2 Class

Teacher

Miss Rachel

Wills

Miss Emma

Livesey

Mrs. Julia

Knowles

Miss Sabrina

Harvey

Miss Emily

Froggatt

Teaching

Assistants

Mrs. Lucky

Singh

 

 

Mr. Leon

Brathwaite (M/Tu/W)

 

Mrs. Lisa

Anderton (Th/F)

 

Mrs. Victoria Wroe

 

Miss Jasmine

Meadowcroft

 

Mrs. Julie

Taylor-Jones

Mrs. Hayley

Roberts

Mrs. Joanne

Jackson

 

Upper School (Year 3 – Year 6)

Upper School Phase Leader – Mrs. Claire Woolley

Class

Year 3 Class Year 3 Class Year 4 Class Year 4 Class (am) Year 5 Class Year 6 Class

Year 6 Class

Teacher

Miss Anna

Gorton

Miss Natasha Jackson Mrs. Emily Mendham Mrs. Rachel Thompson Miss Emily

Gilmore

Miss Stacey

Smail

Miss Gabriella Stephens

Teaching

Assistants

Mrs. Amanda Smethurst

Mrs. Rachel Langowski

 Miss Sophie Savage

Mrs. Anne-Marie Richardson

Mrs.

Jackie Weston

Mrs. Rachael Breeze

Mrs. Anne-Marie Kelly (am)

 

Premises Staff

Site Manager

Cleaner Cleaner

Cleaner

Mr. Kevin Faulkner

Mrs. Shirley Monaghan Mrs. Janice Gorman

Mr. Craig Unsworth

 

Before and After School Club Staff

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Breakfast Club Assistant Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss Sophie Savage Mrs. Naz Anayat

After School Club Supervisor

After School Club Assistant

Mrs. Joanne Jackson

Mrs. Jaz Kaur

 

Kitchen Staff

School Cook

Main General

General Assistant

General Assistant

Miss Laura Forrester

Mrs. Naz Ayanat Ms. Jane Davis

Mrs. Denise Hayes

 

Midday Supervisors

Miss Lisa Carney (Supervisor)            Mrs. Lisa Anderton            Mrs. Rachel Langowski            Mrs. Julie Taylor-Jones

Mrs. Lucky Singh            Mrs. Anne-Marie Kelly            Mrs. Sandra Hobbs

Mrs. Janice Dobson            Mrs. Jaz Singh            Miss Lydia Roberts