Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher Assistant Headteacher

Data

Assistant Headteacher

SENCO/Pupil Premium

Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum

Mr. Matt Thompson

Mrs. Rebecca Clyne Mrs. Emily Bagnall Mrs. Emily Mendham

Mrs. Claire Woolley

 

Wider Leadership Team

TLR

Transition

TLR

 

Mrs. Julia Knowles

Vacancy

 

School Business Management/Administration Team

School Business Manager

Facilities & H&S

School Business Manager

Finance & HR

Office Manager
Mrs. Nicola Platt Miss Katherine Fenna

Mrs. Donna Busuttil

 

Pastoral Staff

Pastoral Manager

Learning Mentor

Learning Mentor

Miss Lisa Carney

Mrs. Lisa Anderton

Mrs. Anne-Marie Kelly

 

Lower School Staff

Nursery – Diamond

Reception – Pearl

Year 1 – Amber

Teacher

Miss Rachel Wills Miss Rebecca Harrison

Mrs. Julia Knowles

Teaching Assistant(s)

Mrs. Victoria Wroe – (Mon)

Mrs. Lucky Singh – (Tues-Fri)

Mrs. Victoria Wroe – (Tues-Fri)

Mrs. Julie Taylor Jones (Mon-Thurs)

Mrs. Lisa Anderton (Fri)

 

Upper School Staff

Year 2

Sapphire

Year 3

Jade

Year 3/4

Emerald

Year 4

Peridot

Year 5

 Amethyst

Year 6

Aquamarine

Teacher

Miss Aliyah Salim

Mrs. Claire Woolley

Miss Jessica Holmes Miss Anna Gorton Mr. Simon Evans Miss Stacey Smail

Miss Sophie Spriggs

Miss Gabriella Stephens

Teaching Assistant(s)

Mrs. Joanne Jackson

Mrs. Lisa Anderton

(Mon-Thurs am)

Mrs. Anne-Marie Kelly (am only)

Miss Rachael Byrne

Mrs. Rachel Langowski (am only)

Mrs. Jackie Weston

Mrs. Anne-Marie Richardson (1:1)

Vacancy

 

ASC Provision Staff

Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Miss. Aimee Follows

Mrs. Hayley Roberts                                        Miss Sophie Savage

 

Premises Staff

Site Manager

Cleaner

Cleaner

Mr. Craig Houldsworth

Mrs. Shirley Monaghan

Mrs. Janice Gorman

 

Breakfast & After School Provision Staff

 

Breakfast Club

After School Club

Supervisor

Miss Sophie Savage

Mrs. Joanne Jackson

Assistant Mrs. Naz Ayanat

Mrs. Jaz Kaur

 

Kitchen Staff

School Cook

Main General Assistant General Assistant General Assistant

General Assistant

Miss Laura Forrester

Mrs. Naz Ayanat Miss Gemma Lockett Ms. Jane Davis

Mrs. Denise Hayes

 

Mid-Day Staff

Lunch Time Key Supervisor

Miss Lisa Carney

Supervisors

Mrs. Lisa Anderton

Mrs. Janice Dobbs

Mrs. Susan Hamer

Mrs. Sandra Hobbs

Mrs. Jaz Kaur

Mrs. Anne-Marie Kelly

Mrs. Rachel Langowski

Miss Lydia Roberts

Miss Sophie Savage

Mrs. Lucky Singh

Mrs. Julie Taylor-Jones

Mrs. Victoria Wroe

Maternity Leave:

Miss Sabrina Harvey

Miss Jasmine Meadowcroft